47 W State St Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 W State St, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $204,100, approximately $159 per square foot. 47 W State St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School - Coldwater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Bauerly Douglas
Bought by
Johnson Steven L and Johnson Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Rivera Benigno and Rivera Patrica
Bought by
Bauerly Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
Sold by
Rivera Patricia
Bought by
Rivera Benigno and Rivera Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven L | $82,500 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Bauerly Douglas | $62,500 | -- | |
| Rivera Benigno | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History