47 Waldo St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Waldo St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $536,221, approximately $577 per square foot. 47 Waldo St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Broduer Eleanor G
Bought by
Camilo Francisca B and Camilo Manuel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camilo Francisca B | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camilo Francisca B | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $445,600 | $218,300 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $417,400 | $214,100 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $371,600 | $194,600 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $321,500 | $162,100 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $288,700 | $135,100 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $279,200 | $135,100 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $266,700 | $128,700 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $242,200 | $117,000 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $215,500 | $109,100 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $195,400 | $99,200 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $186,900 | $94,400 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map