47 Wall St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $630,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Wall St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $606,576, approximately $521 per square foot. 47 Wall St is a home with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Brown Karen
Bought by
Brown Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Vsb Rt and Brown
Bought by
Brown Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Brown Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,207 | $537,400 | $201,700 | $335,700 |
| 2024 | $6,947 | $513,100 | $194,100 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $473,700 | $194,100 | $279,600 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $400,600 | $173,600 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $374,000 | $151,400 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $5,795 | $364,900 | $151,400 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $341,300 | $151,400 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $345,100 | $145,400 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $5,214 | $330,600 | $141,100 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $4,879 | $306,500 | $135,400 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $302,500 | $135,400 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map