47 Wall St Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $868,768
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Wall St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $653,942, approximately $334 per square foot. 47 Wall St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Chancellor Livingston Elementary School, Bulkeley Middle School, and Rhinebeck Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,323 | $859,400 | $438,700 | $420,700 |
| 2024 | $11,323 | $701,100 | $321,000 | $380,100 |
| 2023 | $10,126 | $688,000 | $321,000 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $10,037 | $606,700 | $279,100 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $10,022 | $529,300 | $228,400 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $504,100 | $228,400 | $275,700 |
| 2019 | $7,163 | $320,300 | $77,500 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $6,876 | $320,300 | $77,500 | $242,800 |
| 2017 | $6,592 | $320,300 | $77,500 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $320,300 | $77,500 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,300 | $77,500 | $242,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,300 | $77,500 | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map