NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47 Walnut Trail Unit 80 Fairfield, PA 17320

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $362,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2017

Last sale price $184,900 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,240 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Located in the beautiful mountains in southern pa. This wonderful rancher home will enamor you on sight. This home offers a quiet retreat with wonderful country views. This spacious home has over 2100 sq ft of living space. The home has 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Located on over a 1/2 acre this home is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Lindemulder

(717) 344-5950 ironvalleycarlisle@gmail.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA Listed on: 04/30/2017

Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

Co-Listed By

Jamie Roden

(443) 632-3000 execuhome@execuhome.com ExecuHome Realty-Hanover License #RS277068

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Pereyda

(999) 636-3693 me@me.com Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Game Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0143041018700000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2276
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2176
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 157.22
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 100
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Brick

• Garage: Yes
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Secluded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size Description: .50 < 1 Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2439.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0143041018700000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFIELD AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$184,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.63%
Current Estimated Value
$344,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,528
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$186,767
Outstanding Balance
$153,205
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,223

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leatherman Jonathan W $184,900 None Available
Blinn Eugene C $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leatherman Jonathan W $186,767
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $184,900 -2.6% $85 / Sq Ft
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2017 04/30/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,831 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2025 $4,774 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2024 $4,508 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2023 $4,273 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2022 $4,273 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2021 $4,159 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2020 $4,121 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2019 $4,054 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2018 $4,012 $237,100 $79,000 $158,100
2017 $3,878 $237,300 $79,000 $158,300
2016 -- $237,300 $79,000 $158,300
2015 -- $237,300 $79,000 $158,300
2014 -- $237,300 $79,000 $158,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1005277227

Bright MLS

APN: 43-041-0187-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.