47 Ward St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,862 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ward St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $305,466, approximately $213 per square foot. 47 Ward St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2019
Sold by
Kusnierz Walter and Rys Edward
Bought by
Kusnierz Anna P and Kusnierz Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1986
Bought by
Rys Edward and Kusnierz Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kusnierz Anna P | -- | -- | |
| Rys Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $226,900 | $95,000 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $220,900 | $93,100 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $201,500 | $84,700 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $171,300 | $73,600 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $155,600 | $66,900 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $149,000 | $66,300 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $141,400 | $66,300 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $134,300 | $63,100 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $141,000 | $60,800 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $135,500 | $60,800 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $132,100 | $60,800 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $132,100 | $60,800 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map