47 Wheeler Rd Bolton, MA 01740
Estimated Value: $662,921 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Wheeler Rd, Bolton, MA 01740 and is currently estimated at $761,230, approximately $330 per square foot. 47 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Florence Sawyer School, Nashoba Regional High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Tracey Wheeler Rt and Tracey Mark L
Bought by
Feihler Timothy and Scanlan Michele
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feihler Timothy | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feihler Timothy | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Feihler Timothy | $175,800 | |
| Closed | Feihler Timothy | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Feihler Timothy | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,453 | $508,600 | $178,600 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $467,400 | $168,600 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $432,400 | $168,600 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $7,419 | $373,400 | $163,600 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $7,257 | $347,900 | $153,700 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $6,802 | $333,600 | $153,500 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $6,581 | $321,500 | $153,500 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $6,167 | $298,500 | $128,800 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $274,900 | $113,900 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $5,970 | $285,500 | $123,800 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $291,000 | $128,800 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $6,330 | $298,600 | $143,600 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map