47 Whittier Dr Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Whittier Dr, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $711,042, approximately $461 per square foot. 47 Whittier Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Grove Alden and Grove Frances S
Bought by
Grove Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,474
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Gordon | $230,000 | -- | |
| Grove Gordon S | $230,000 | -- | |
| Grove Gordon S | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grove Gordon S | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Grove Gordon S | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $682,400 | $176,400 | $506,000 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $662,100 | $177,700 | $484,400 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $602,100 | $161,600 | $440,500 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $458,900 | $132,300 | $326,600 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $403,700 | $129,700 | $274,000 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $378,400 | $129,700 | $248,700 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $361,100 | $139,900 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $319,700 | $121,100 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $313,300 | $121,100 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $309,800 | $151,300 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $309,800 | $151,300 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $279,600 | $121,100 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map