47 Willard Ave Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $737,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Willard Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $646,743. 47 Willard Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Gilbert Helen O
Bought by
Bundonis Albert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,150
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundonis Albert J | $244,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bundonis Albert J | $160,704 | |
| Open | Bundonis Albert J | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Bundonis Albert J | $290,500 | |
| Closed | Bundonis Albert J | $217,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $330,800 | $187,700 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $330,800 | $187,700 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $245,100 | $124,400 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $245,100 | $124,400 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $245,100 | $124,400 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $245,100 | $124,400 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $245,100 | $124,400 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $259,100 | $117,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $259,100 | $117,000 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $259,100 | $117,000 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $259,100 | $117,000 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $4,793 | $259,100 | $117,000 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map