47 Williamsburg Rd Higganum, CT 06441
Estimated Value: $695,436 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Williamsburg Rd, Higganum, CT 06441 and is currently estimated at $816,859, approximately $264 per square foot. 47 Williamsburg Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School and Haddam-Killingworth Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Mjm Bldrs Of Ct
Bought by
Pastor Lifai and Yap Roy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,429
Interest Rate
4.76%
Estimated Equity
$578,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastor Lifai | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastor Lifai | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,236 | $297,980 | $86,250 | $211,730 |
| 2024 | $10,236 | $297,980 | $86,250 | $211,730 |
| 2023 | $10,093 | $297,980 | $86,250 | $211,730 |
| 2022 | $9,634 | $297,980 | $86,250 | $211,730 |
| 2021 | $9,583 | $297,980 | $86,250 | $211,730 |
| 2020 | $9,813 | $309,670 | $103,100 | $206,570 |
| 2019 | $9,813 | $309,670 | $103,100 | $206,570 |
| 2018 | $9,813 | $309,670 | $103,100 | $206,570 |
| 2017 | $9,813 | $309,670 | $103,100 | $206,570 |
| 2016 | $9,662 | $309,670 | $103,100 | $206,570 |
| 2015 | $10,575 | $338,930 | $103,100 | $235,830 |
| 2014 | $10,470 | $338,930 | $103,100 | $235,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map