47 Winding Ln Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $526,581 - $753,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Winding Ln, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $632,395, approximately $461 per square foot. 47 Winding Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brookdale School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Medvecky John and Medvecky Elvira
Bought by
Miscione Paul J and Miscione Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miscione Paul J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Miscione Renee M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,438 | $366,700 | $173,800 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $11,984 | $366,700 | $173,800 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $11,516 | $366,700 | $173,800 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $11,516 | $366,700 | $173,800 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $11,349 | $366,700 | $173,800 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $11,601 | $291,400 | $157,000 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $11,404 | $291,400 | $157,000 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $11,232 | $291,400 | $157,000 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $11,105 | $291,400 | $157,000 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $11,005 | $291,400 | $157,000 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $10,803 | $291,400 | $157,000 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map