47 Witches Rock Rd Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Witches Rock Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $474,799, approximately $222 per square foot. 47 Witches Rock Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Aldi Christine
Bought by
Christine Aldi Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Aldi Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $232,190 | $69,510 | $162,680 |
| 2024 | $7,395 | $232,190 | $69,510 | $162,680 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $232,190 | $69,510 | $162,680 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $183,540 | $59,990 | $123,550 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | $183,540 | $59,990 | $123,550 |
| 2020 | $7,039 | $183,540 | $59,990 | $123,550 |
| 2019 | $6,984 | $183,540 | $59,990 | $123,550 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $183,540 | $59,990 | $123,550 |
| 2017 | $7,014 | $194,670 | $80,360 | $114,310 |
| 2016 | $7,014 | $194,670 | $80,360 | $114,310 |
| 2015 | $6,738 | $194,670 | $80,360 | $114,310 |
| 2014 | $6,738 | $194,670 | $80,360 | $114,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map