NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47 Wright Ct Richmond Hill, GA 31324

Estimated Value: $412,315 - $485,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 47 Wright Ct, Richmond Hill, GA 31324 and is currently estimated at $450,579, approximately $198 per square foot. 47 Wright Ct is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill Primary School, Dr. George Washington Carver Elementary School, and Richmond Hill Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Slack Bruce
Bought by
Slack Laura
Current Estimated Value
$450,579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Snelgrove Diane and Snelgrove Gerald
Bought by
Slack Bruce A and Slack Laur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slack Laura -- --
Slack Bruce A $187,000 --
-- $175,000 --
-- $177,900 --
-- $24,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,643 $149,080 $27,600 $121,480
2024 $3,563 $147,640 $27,600 $120,040
2023 $3,556 $129,120 $30,360 $98,760
2022 $2,785 $110,080 $30,360 $79,720
2021 $2,844 $110,440 $30,360 $80,080
2020 $2,654 $106,640 $30,360 $76,280
2019 $2,721 $103,760 $27,600 $76,160
2018 $2,624 $101,920 $25,760 $76,160
2017 $2,286 $93,880 $23,920 $69,960
2016 $2,325 $94,600 $23,920 $70,680
2015 $2,312 $93,680 $23,920 $69,760
2014 $2,358 $95,360 $23,920 $71,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.