470 2b Rd Nappanee, IN 46550
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $621,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 2b Rd, Nappanee, IN 46550 and is currently estimated at $474,274, approximately $128 per square foot. 470 2b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and New Burlington Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Ammf Trustee Corporation
Bought by
Miller Lavon Lee and Miller Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lavon Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $401,000 | $46,100 | $354,900 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $324,700 | $52,500 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $308,800 | $47,100 | $261,700 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $268,400 | $36,600 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $253,900 | $34,500 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $252,100 | $34,700 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $238,500 | $33,500 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $237,800 | $33,600 | $204,200 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $258,000 | $54,300 | $203,700 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $263,200 | $42,600 | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map