470 Augustine St Rochester, NY 14613
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,732 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Augustine St, Rochester, NY 14613 and is currently estimated at $165,183, approximately $134 per square foot. 470 Augustine St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Olyer Christopher
Bought by
Bolton Janine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,700
Outstanding Balance
$46,320
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$118,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Hud
Bought by
Olyer Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,360
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Stremich Jennifer
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Auto Options/Truck Creati
Bought by
Stremich Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Ives Bruce E
Bought by
Auto Options And Truck Creations, Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Paige Madeline R
Bought by
Ives Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Janine E | $73,000 | Stephen Rogoff | |
| Olyer Christopher | $43,700 | -- | |
| Hud | $80,896 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $80,896 | None Available | |
| Stremich Jennifer | $69,900 | Roy A Heise | |
| Auto Options And Truck Creations, Inc. | $43,000 | Richard H Holtzberg | |
| Ives Bruce E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolton Janine E | $65,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Olyer Christopher | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $112,300 | $7,700 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $112,300 | $7,700 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $69,600 | $6,100 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $69,600 | $6,100 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $964 | $69,600 | $6,100 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $959 | $69,600 | $6,100 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $891 | $64,000 | $6,100 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $64,000 | $6,100 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,000 | $6,100 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $891 | $64,000 | $6,100 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $64,000 | $6,100 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $70,000 | $6,100 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map