470 Bucktown Rd Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Bucktown Rd, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $294,972, approximately $209 per square foot. 470 Bucktown Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Hargrove Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Bought by
Blakely Roby Mitchel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Roby Mitchel | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $250,989 | $49,084 | $201,905 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $250,989 | $49,084 | $201,905 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $175,906 | $36,250 | $139,656 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $175,906 | $36,250 | $139,656 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $175,906 | $36,250 | $139,656 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $175,906 | $36,250 | $139,656 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $175,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $167,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $167,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $167,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $167,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $167,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map