470 Commons Dr Unit 470 Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $435,307
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Commons Dr Unit 470, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $416,577, approximately $235 per square foot. 470 Commons Dr Unit 470 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Morbitt Deborah D and Dean Gregory O
Bought by
Dean Jeffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2012
Sold by
Dean Frances E
Bought by
Morbitt Deborah D and Dean Gregory O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2009
Sold by
B & F Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Dean Frances E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Dean Basil E and Dean Frances E
Bought by
B & F Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2007
Sold by
B & F Family Lp
Bought by
Dean Basil E and Dean Frances E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
The Commons Of Powell Llc
Bought by
B & F Family Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jeffrey E | $281,300 | Esquire Title | |
| Morbitt Deborah D | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Frances E | -- | Attorney | |
| B & F Family Lp | -- | Eagle Title Llc | |
| Dean Basil E | -- | Eagle Title | |
| B & F Family Lp | $210,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,958 | $123,520 | $24,680 | $98,840 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $123,520 | $24,680 | $98,840 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $85,400 | $17,500 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $85,400 | $17,500 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $85,400 | $17,500 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $75,530 | $17,500 | $58,030 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $75,530 | $17,500 | $58,030 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $68,250 | $12,250 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $68,250 | $12,250 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $68,250 | $12,250 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $68,250 | $12,250 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $3,980 | $68,250 | $12,250 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map