470 Conrad Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Conrad Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $358,679, approximately $216 per square foot. 470 Conrad Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Perry Thomas W and Perry Jacqueline D
Bought by
Onofrio Dorothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,756
Interest Rate
5.16%
Estimated Equity
$324,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onofrio Dorothy C | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onofrio Dorothy C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $181,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $176,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $171,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $166,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $105,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $104,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $102,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $96,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $94,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $122,700 | $20,200 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $95,800 | $14,600 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $997 | $80,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map