470 County Highway 235 Benton, MO 63736
Estimated Value: $266,105 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,862
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 County Highway 235, Benton, MO 63736 and is currently estimated at $359,276, approximately $125 per square foot. 470 County Highway 235 is a home with nearby schools including Kelso Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $28,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $24,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $24,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $23,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $23,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map