NOT LISTED FOR SALE

470 Deer Lake Run Salisbury, NC 28146

Estimated Value: $655,000 - $796,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2018

Last sale price $500,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,267 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Lake living at its finest. Home is a one owner. Open floor plan w/ built in appliances & granite counters. Hardwoods on main. Living room features stack stone wood burning fireplace, surround sound, & vaulted ceiling Screened in porch, covered patio features stamped concrete patio floor that leads out to the hot tub. Exterior sound system. Home has boat ramp & large pier. Heated boat house w/ 3 bays & full attic access. Tennis court in neighborhood. Adjacent lot available. Agent is related to seller

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Owens

Mantle LLC License #267815 Listed on: 04/30/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.31 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,400-2,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Sound System
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 614093

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,995

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.31
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: US-52 S to Salisbury. Take exit for Long Ferry Rd. Turn left to stay on Long Ferry. Right onto Goodman Lake Rd.Left at the fork to continue on Goodman Lake Rd.Stay straight onto Providence Church Rd. 2nd left onto Waters Rd. 1st right onto Deer Lake Run.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2688
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_HeatedFinishedBasementSqFtRange: 1200 - 1500
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 2400 - 2900
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter, Sound System
  • Has Basement: Finished, Unfinished, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 2688
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsLower: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Lot Features: Level, Partially Wooded, Subdivided, Views
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Boat Ramp, Gazebo, Pier
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached Carport, Detached
  • Garage Description: Attached Carport, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Well
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 57.5
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 614093
  • Zoning: SFR
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 9995-1588
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2016

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2018
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Owens Daniel L and Daniel L Owens Revocable Trust
Bought by
Belk Belk G and Belk Marva W
Seller's Agent
Dustin Owens
Mantle LLC
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-13.04%
Current Estimated Value
$735,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$235,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Owens Daniel L
Bought by
Owens Daniel L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belk Belk G $380,000 None Available
Owens Daniel L -- None Available
Owens Daniel Lee -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Sold $500,000 -13.0% $208 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 For Sale $575,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,715 $584,992 $150,000 $434,992
2024 $3,715 $584,992 $150,000 $434,992
2023 $3,715 $584,992 $150,000 $434,992
2022 $2,493 $349,868 $117,000 $232,868
2021 $2,423 $349,868 $117,000 $232,868
2020 $2,423 $349,868 $117,000 $232,868
2019 $2,423 $349,868 $117,000 $232,868
2018 $1,823 $265,358 $102,000 $163,358
2017 $1,823 $265,358 $102,000 $163,358
2016 $1,823 $265,358 $102,000 $163,358
2015 $1,870 $265,358 $102,000 $163,358
2014 $1,812 $262,410 $102,000 $160,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 885274

Triad MLS

APN: 614-093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.