470 Dell St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $118,002 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Dell St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $156,251, approximately $118 per square foot. 470 Dell St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Bought by
Crussell Mychelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Bought by
Woods Jacob D and Woods Michelle Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Bought by
May Robby E and May Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Bought by
Wright Jimmy Barker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Bought by
Wright Jimmy B and Wright Stephanie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crussell Mychelle | $140,000 | -- | |
| Woods Jacob D | $76,000 | -- | |
| May Robby E | $65,000 | -- | |
| Wright Jimmy Barker | -- | -- | |
| Wright Jimmy B | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $18,800 | $2,050 | $16,750 |
| 2024 | $288 | $18,800 | $2,050 | $16,750 |
| 2023 | $363 | $18,800 | $2,050 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $413 | $18,800 | $2,050 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $228 | $14,390 | $1,160 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $224 | $14,300 | $1,160 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $224 | $14,300 | $1,160 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $249 | $14,300 | $1,160 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $227 | $14,300 | $1,160 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $199 | $13,110 | $1,150 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $199 | $13,110 | $1,150 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $180 | $13,110 | $1,150 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map