470 E 2150 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 E 2150 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $567,193, approximately $256 per square foot. 470 E 2150 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Stakich Brett
Bought by
Stakich Jami and Meredith Jayden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Eddy Gordon L and Eddy Kim L
Bought by
Stakich Brett and Stakich Jami
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,426
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Cottam Joann W
Bought by
Eddy Gordon L and Eddy Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,900
Interest Rate
10.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Cottam Joann W
Bought by
Cottam Joann W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Leone E
Bought by
Cottam Joann W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stakich Jami | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stakich Jami | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stakich Brett | -- | Investors Title | |
| Eddy Gordon L | -- | First American Title | |
| Cottam Joann W | -- | -- | |
| Cottam Joann W | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stakich Brett | $315,426 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Gordon L | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $289,850 | $120,536 | $169,314 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $290,400 | $111,234 | $179,166 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $508,000 | $200,383 | $307,617 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $273,350 | $106,521 | $166,829 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $357,000 | $158,210 | $198,790 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $318,000 | $125,172 | $192,828 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $308,000 | $132,163 | $175,837 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $276,000 | $129,550 | $146,450 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $120,560 | $46,850 | $73,710 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $109,835 | $46,850 | $62,985 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $119,552 | $46,850 | $72,702 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,444 | $51,700 | $63,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map