470 Ferree Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Ferree Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $307,326, approximately $228 per square foot. 470 Ferree Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Landrum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Byrd David J and Byrd Dawn L
Bought by
Byrd David James and Byrd Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd David James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $7,126 | $1,092 | $6,034 |
| 2024 | $968 | $7,126 | $1,092 | $6,034 |
| 2023 | $968 | $7,126 | $1,092 | $6,034 |
| 2022 | $824 | $6,196 | $962 | $5,234 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $6,196 | $962 | $5,234 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $6,196 | $962 | $5,234 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $6,196 | $962 | $5,234 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $6,196 | $962 | $5,234 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $5,388 | $996 | $4,392 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $5,388 | $996 | $4,392 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $5,388 | $996 | $4,392 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $5,388 | $996 | $4,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map