NOT LISTED FOR SALE

470 Fish Hook Rd Brewton, AL 36426

-- Bed
-- Bath
516 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 470 Fish Hook Rd, Brewton, AL 36426. 470 Fish Hook Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including McCall Jr High School and Flomaton High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $313 $10,340 $0 $0
2024 $313 $8,940 $0 $0
2023 $264 $4,580 $0 $0
2022 $109 $3,680 $0 $0
2021 $81 $3,640 $0 $0
2020 $81 $3,640 $0 $0
2019 $105 $3,000 $0 $0
2018 $99 $2,820 $0 $0
2017 $100 $2,860 $0 $0
2015 -- $2,768 $1,768 $1,000
2014 -- $5,020 $1,860 $3,160
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.