470 Gardner St South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Gardner St, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $97,249, approximately $133 per square foot. 470 Gardner St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Pietro Ingarra and Pietro Sara
Bought by
Menold Boni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Bought by
Harkin Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menold Boni | $35,000 | Tua | |
| Harkin Carol | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,707 | $22,582 | $3,463 | $19,119 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $17,033 | $2,612 | $14,421 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $15,939 | $2,444 | $13,495 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $15,432 | $2,366 | $13,066 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $14,865 | $2,279 | $12,586 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $14,168 | $2,172 | $11,996 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $13,580 | $2,082 | $11,498 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $13,135 | $2,014 | $11,121 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $12,835 | $1,968 | $10,867 |
| 2014 | $836 | $13,653 | $1,968 | $11,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map