470 Hartford Ave E Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $647,315 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Hartford Ave E, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $663,579, approximately $227 per square foot. 470 Hartford Ave E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Bartlett Bette J
Bought by
Bartlett Joseph and Bartlett Bette J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,200
Outstanding Balance
$211,018
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Joseph | $332,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $487,500 | $128,100 | $359,400 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $476,900 | $117,500 | $359,400 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $427,800 | $106,700 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $5,711 | $376,700 | $96,800 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $372,400 | $92,500 | $279,900 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $314,200 | $96,100 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $303,200 | $89,000 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $287,000 | $89,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $304,700 | $84,000 | $220,700 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $295,200 | $86,300 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $288,700 | $86,300 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map