470 Jackson Ct Brooklyn, MI 49230
Vineyard Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Jackson Ct, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $606,678, approximately $219 per square foot. 470 Jackson Ct is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Hockman Steven R and Bauer Nancy J
Bought by
Hoekman Steven R and Bauer Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Hoekman Steven R
Bought by
Liv Hoekman Steven R and Steven R Hoekman Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Hoekman Steven
Bought by
Hoekman Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Hoekman Steven R and Hoekman Evelyn Kristina
Bought by
Hoekman Steven and Hoekman Evelyn Kristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Hoekman Evelyn K and Hoekman Evelyn
Bought by
Hoekman Steven R and Hoekman Evelyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoekman Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Liv Hoekman Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Hoekman Steven R | -- | None Available | |