470 Madison St Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $1,031,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Madison St, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $902,155. 470 Madison St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
J Nelson Robinson Trustee
Bought by
Fitzmorris Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,822
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Palmar Construction Lc
Bought by
Robinson J Nelson and Robinson Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzmorris Ryan | $678,500 | -- | |
| Robinson J Nelson | $287,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzmorris Ryan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,825 | $773,100 | $247,000 | $526,100 |
| 2024 | $10,825 | $763,100 | $237,000 | $526,100 |
| 2023 | $10,826 | $779,710 | $237,000 | $542,710 |
| 2022 | $10,407 | $738,870 | $222,000 | $516,870 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $643,410 | $197,000 | $446,410 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $618,140 | $197,000 | $421,140 |
| 2019 | $7,470 | $631,160 | $197,000 | $434,160 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $616,190 | $197,000 | $419,190 |
| 2017 | $6,997 | $602,690 | $197,000 | $405,690 |
| 2016 | $7,230 | $624,040 | $197,000 | $427,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map