470 Mccall Rd Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Mccall Rd, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $162,691, approximately $180 per square foot. 470 Mccall Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Odyssey Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Hanford Noreen E
Bought by
Silvaroli Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvaroli Lee | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map