L
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Lynn Wheeler
Blue Skies R E & Resort Rental
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $315,000
2 BR, 2 BA charming single story home with deck and fenced back yard. Energy efficient wood burning stove, laundry room with washer & dryer. Storage shed. Unfurnished. Appliances and washer/dryer included. All utilities paid by renter. Pets negotiable. Available 9/15.Rent: $900.00, Sec Dep: $1200.00, SQFT: 933, Lot SQFT: 5000.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Lynn Wheeler
Blue Skies R E & Resort Rental License #00783256 Listed on: 09/06/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Lynn and Dixie Wheeler
Blue Skies R E & Resort Rental License #00783256
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Edward Damian | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Edward Damian | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Edward Damian | $73,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Edward Damian | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $180,113 | Landsafe Title | |
| Dorado David A | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cazier John | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Cazier John | $200,000 | Commonwealth Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Edward Damian | $58,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorado David A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazier John | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazier John | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $94,165 | $38,435 | $55,730 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $92,318 | $37,681 | $54,637 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $90,508 | $36,942 | $53,566 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $88,734 | $36,218 | $52,516 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $86,994 | $35,508 | $51,486 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $86,102 | $35,144 | $50,958 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $84,414 | $34,455 | $49,959 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $82,758 | $33,779 | $48,979 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $81,136 | $33,117 | $48,019 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $79,545 | $32,468 | $47,077 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $78,350 | $31,980 | $46,370 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $76,816 | $31,354 | $45,462 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Lynn Wheeler
Blue Skies R E & Resort Rental
L
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Lynn and Dixie Wheeler
Blue Skies R E & Resort Rental
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 16-159576PS
APN: 2350-601-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.