2
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
17.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 470 N County Road 500 E, Avon, IN 46123. 470 N County Road 500 E is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, River Birch Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,858 | $499,900 | $79,200 | $420,700 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $483,000 | $72,000 | $411,000 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $427,700 | $65,500 | $362,200 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $352,800 | $78,500 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $331,800 | $78,500 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $313,700 | $70,600 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $308,900 | $70,600 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $302,300 | $68,600 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $296,600 | $68,600 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $310,100 | $71,300 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map