470 Oak Glen Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $383,796 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Oak Glen Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $401,449, approximately $198 per square foot. 470 Oak Glen Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Chamblee Otis and Chamblee Kristen
Bought by
Buchner Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Armistead Jeanne
Bought by
Chamblee Otis and Chamblee Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,585
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Ansley Michael M and Ansley Suellen
Bought by
Armistead Jeanne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
John Lindquist
Bought by
Edelstein Suellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchner Amanda | $200,000 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Chamblee Otis | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Armistead Jeanne L | $200,000 | -- | |
| Edelstein Suellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chamblee Otis | $217,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelstein Suellen | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $67,120 | $24,240 | $42,880 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $60,720 | $18,200 | $42,520 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $60,720 | $18,200 | $42,520 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $48,220 | $18,200 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $48,220 | $18,200 | $30,020 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $45,480 | $15,140 | $30,340 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $45,480 | $15,140 | $30,340 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $40,900 | $15,140 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $40,900 | $15,140 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $38,110 | $11,360 | $26,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map