470 Pomeroy Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Pomeroy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $322,688, approximately $299 per square foot. 470 Pomeroy Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Egremont Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Bilis-Martin Melissa
Bought by
Martin Matthew N and Bilis-Martin Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,785
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Garner Fred P and Garner Heather A
Bought by
Bilis Melissa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Daury Richard F
Bought by
Garner Fred P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Matthew N | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Matthew N | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Matthew N | -- | None Available | |
| Bilis Melissa T | $172,000 | -- | |
| Bilis Melissa T | $172,000 | -- | |
| Garner Fred P | $88,000 | -- | |
| Bilis Melissa T | $172,000 | -- | |
| Garner Fred P | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Matthew N | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Matthew N | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Fred P | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Fred P | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilis Melissa T | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $252,700 | $90,200 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $240,500 | $90,200 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $217,000 | $80,200 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $199,100 | $80,200 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $188,400 | $80,200 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $184,700 | $80,200 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $179,800 | $80,200 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $176,100 | $80,200 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $172,400 | $80,200 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $177,100 | $80,200 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $177,100 | $80,200 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map