470 Pool Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $351,589 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Pool Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $386,147, approximately $371 per square foot. 470 Pool Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1978
Bought by
Cargan Bonnie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cargan Bonnie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cargan Bonnie A | $95,558 | |
| Closed | Cargan Bonnie A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $188,720 | $67,550 | $121,170 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $138,940 | $67,560 | $71,380 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $138,940 | $67,560 | $71,380 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $138,940 | $67,560 | $71,380 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $138,940 | $67,560 | $71,380 |
| 2020 | $7,000 | $138,940 | $67,560 | $71,380 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $147,700 | $73,430 | $74,270 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $147,700 | $73,430 | $74,270 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $147,700 | $73,430 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $147,700 | $73,430 | $74,270 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $147,700 | $73,430 | $74,270 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $158,480 | $84,980 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map