470 Pulaski St Brooklyn, NY 11221
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Pulaski St, Brooklyn, NY 11221. 470 Pulaski St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Thaddeus Stevens, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and MESA Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $275,461 | $2,664,900 | $85,050 | $2,579,850 |
| 2025 | $265,550 | $2,566,350 | $85,050 | $2,481,300 |
| 2024 | $265,550 | $3,123,000 | $85,050 | $3,037,950 |
| 2023 | $215,833 | $3,094,200 | $85,050 | $3,009,150 |
| 2022 | $171,366 | $1,579,500 | $85,050 | $1,494,450 |
| 2021 | $171,566 | $1,398,600 | $85,050 | $1,313,550 |
| 2019 | $179,331 | $1,551,600 | $85,050 | $1,466,550 |
| 2018 | $174,751 | $1,494,450 | $85,050 | $1,409,400 |
| 2017 | $163,854 | $1,389,600 | $85,050 | $1,304,550 |
| 2016 | $157,520 | $1,345,950 | $85,050 | $1,260,900 |
| 2015 | $71,027 | $1,327,950 | $85,050 | $1,242,900 |
| 2014 | $71,027 | $1,311,750 | $85,050 | $1,226,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map