470 Sebring Rd Newfield, NY 14867
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Sebring Rd, Newfield, NY 14867 and is currently estimated at $310,581, approximately $250 per square foot. 470 Sebring Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Newfield Elementary School, Newfield Middle School, and Newfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Williams Tina E
Bought by
Williams Tina E and Wiliams Winton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tina E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,023 | $170,000 | $16,100 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $170,000 | $16,100 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $138,000 | $16,100 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $125,000 | $16,100 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $100,000 | $16,100 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $12,100 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map