Seller's Agent in 2026
Terry Roberts
Coldwell Banker McMahan
(502) 249-0505
82 Total Sales
Stunning brick and stone home nestled on a private 5 acres with a stocked pond, within walking distance to the waters' edge of Taylorsville Lake. The property borders the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, providing scenic surroundings, lake views, and outstanding hunting and fishing opportunities. This impressive residence features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and 5,632 finished square feet with abundant natural light from expansive windows. The main level showcases two distinctive fireplaces. Large rooms, thoughtful layout, and tranquil views enhance everyday living. A 2-car attached garage, chicken coop, and storage shed complete this rare opportunity for privacy and refined design in a serene lake-area setting. There are too many amenities to list!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker McMahan License #192997 Listed on: 01/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $325,000 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Deed | $315,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $443,948 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $292,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $299,250 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -10.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | +53.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | For Sale | $325,000 | +3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $315,000 | -21.2% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $425,000 | $50,000 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $425,000 | $50,000 | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $325,000 | $38,000 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $325,000 | $38,000 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $325,000 | $38,000 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $325,000 | $38,000 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $325,000 | $38,000 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $325,000 | $38,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Terry Roberts
Coldwell Banker McMahan
(502) 249-0505
82 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tanner Culver
Keller Williams Commonwealth
(502) 507-3501
29 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dale Wesley
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Null Non-Member
Non-Member Office
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terri Bass
Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(502) 424-8463
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Steve Moorhead
RE/MAX
Source: Metro Search, Inc.
MLS Number: 1706442
APN: 45-03-26A.B.C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.