NOT LISTED FOR SALE

470 Sigsbee Ct Orange Park, FL 32073

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $268,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2021

Last sale price $239,500 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,687 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Siding
  • W.E. Cherry Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2021

Come view this single family, detached, brick home situated on one of the largest lots within ''BELLAIR'' at approximately .64 acres. This home features: new interior paint, newer metal roof installed August 2020, spacious family room, separate dining, galley kitchen, inside utility, rear Florida room with new LVP flooring, master bed room with his/her closets, large storage area, and rear open deck with views of expansive fenced rear yard. Enjoy convenient location and proximity to Walter Odum Park, I-295 for commuting, Shopping from both Blanding Blvd, and US-17.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RYAN COURSON

CORE REALTY, LLC License #3193680 Listed on: 09/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

SPENCER LINDAHL

MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC License #3271439

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07042601213000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Bellair
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1380.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 173.84
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1380.0

• Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 07042601213000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Vm Master Issuer Llc
Bought by
Sram Pack I-A Llc
Current Estimated Value
$259,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Arvm 5 Llc
Bought by
Vm Master Issuer Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2021
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Smith Easton K
Bought by
Arvm 5 Llc
Seller's Agent
RYAN COURSON
CORE REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
SPENCER LINDAHL
MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$239,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Platt Jeana J and Stem Jayna J
Bought by
Smith Easton K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sram Pack I-A Llc $679,400 Bchh Inc
Vm Master Issuer Llc -- None Listed On Document
Arvm 5 Llc $239,500 Attorney
Smith Easton K $135,000 Dba Vystar Title Agency
Nagy Robert J -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Easton K $128,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $239,500 -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Sold $239,500 -0.2% $174 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $239,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,599 $248,347 $35,000 $213,347
2024 $3,748 $245,275 $35,000 $210,275
2023 $3,748 $240,753 $35,000 $205,753
2022 $3,176 $194,878 $20,000 $174,878
2021 $755 $70,890 $0 $0
2020 $744 $69,912 $0 $0
2019 $740 $68,341 $0 $0
2018 $680 $67,067 $0 $0
2017 $682 $65,688 $0 $0
2016 $687 $64,337 $0 $0
2015 $718 $63,890 $0 $0
2014 $722 $63,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1132529

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 07-04-26-012130-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.