470 Slate Run Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Slate Run Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $328,283, approximately $249 per square foot. 470 Slate Run Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Olentangy Shanahan Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Sresthadatta Patricia L
Bought by
Jones Rosemary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Rosemary E | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Rosemary E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,347 | $88,630 | $24,330 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $88,630 | $24,330 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $66,010 | $17,500 | $48,510 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $66,010 | $17,500 | $48,510 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $66,010 | $17,500 | $48,510 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $53,760 | $14,000 | $39,760 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $53,760 | $14,000 | $39,760 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $47,010 | $12,250 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $47,010 | $12,250 | $34,760 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $47,010 | $12,250 | $34,760 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $47,010 | $12,250 | $34,760 |
| 2013 | $3,069 | $45,680 | $12,250 | $33,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map