NOT LISTED FOR SALE

470 Sunset Rd Winnetka, IL 60093

Estimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,460,259

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 470 Sunset Rd, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,286,565, approximately $605 per square foot. 470 Sunset Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greeley Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Halpin Susan and Halpin Marc
Bought by
Martin Ryan and Martin Erinn
Current Estimated Value
$1,286,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$498,305
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$788,260

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Jones Richard F and Jones Laura H
Bought by
Halpin Marc and Halpin Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,110,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Luxem James A and Luxem Mary M
Bought by
Jones Richard F and Jones Laura H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Ryan $920,000 Saturn Title Llc
Halpin Marc $1,510,000 Ticor
Jones Richard F $453,333 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Ryan $548,250
Previous Owner Halpin Marc $1,110,000
Previous Owner Jones Richard F $680,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,750 $116,976 $26,009 $90,967
2024 $17,750 $75,416 $31,789 $43,627
2023 $16,687 $79,879 $31,789 $48,090
2022 $16,687 $79,879 $31,789 $48,090
2021 $17,103 $69,231 $21,674 $47,557
2020 $16,889 $69,231 $21,674 $47,557
2019 $16,749 $75,252 $21,674 $53,578
2018 $17,624 $76,912 $18,784 $58,128
2017 $17,094 $76,912 $18,784 $58,128
2016 $16,475 $76,912 $18,784 $58,128
2015 $14,242 $60,508 $15,653 $44,855
2014 $13,949 $60,508 $15,653 $44,855
2013 $13,291 $60,508 $15,653 $44,855
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.