470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 11A Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $225,828
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 11A, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $217,457, approximately $168 per square foot. 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 11A is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalani Roxanne | $218,464 | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Walker Richard John | $220,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Merlino Marc A | $107,000 | National Title Co | |
| Anselment Paul K | $189,330 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Richard John | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anselment Paul K | $148,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $867 | $59,998 | $15,750 | $44,248 |
| 2025 | $804 | $60,664 | $16,450 | $44,214 |
| 2024 | $745 | $60,664 | $16,450 | $44,214 |
| 2023 | $745 | $60,129 | $19,600 | $40,529 |
| 2022 | $658 | $53,811 | $16,450 | $37,361 |
| 2021 | $639 | $46,236 | $11,200 | $35,036 |
| 2020 | $619 | $44,153 | $11,200 | $32,953 |
| 2019 | $601 | $38,900 | $11,200 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $583 | $33,932 | $6,300 | $27,632 |
| 2017 | $849 | $30,591 | $5,950 | $24,641 |
| 2016 | $552 | $25,342 | $4,200 | $21,142 |
| 2015 | $551 | $19,240 | $3,500 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | $534 | $18,721 | $5,250 | $13,471 |
Map
- 465 Turtleback Rd Unit B
- 518 Turtleback Rd Unit C
- 498 Canyon View Way
- 378 Colleen Ct Unit C
- 382 Colleen Ct Unit A
- 529 Canyon Way
- 555 Highland Dr Unit 330
- 563 Fairways Dr
- 613 Summit Ct
- 233 Pinnacle Ct
- 744 Pinnacle Ct
- 241 Palmer Ln
- 433 Bannock St
- 401 Honeysuckle Ln
- 228 Hiawatha Way
- 601 Hillside Dr
- 262 Thistle St
- 686 Mayan Cir
- 1003 Carrara Ct
- 724 Hardy Way Unit E
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 724
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 4A
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 7B
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 5D
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 5B
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 5A
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 7C
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 9A
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 9B
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 8D
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 10A
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 11C
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 7D
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 3B
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 11B
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 10C
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 10B
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 8A
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 8C
- 470 Turtle Back Rd Unit 8B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.