470 W Harmons Ferry Rd Calhoun, KY 42327
Estimated Value: $223,460 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 W Harmons Ferry Rd, Calhoun, KY 42327 and is currently estimated at $330,115, approximately $144 per square foot. 470 W Harmons Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including McLean County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leachman Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $144,900 | $15,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $144,900 | $15,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $144,900 | $15,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $878 | $119,900 | $15,000 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $875 | $119,900 | $15,000 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $839 | $119,900 | $15,000 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $840 | $119,900 | $15,000 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $647 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map