NOT LISTED FOR SALE

470 W Spring St South Elgin, IL 60177

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $410,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 470 W Spring St, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $363,737, approximately $155 per square foot. 470 W Spring St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Rosborough Benjamin P and Rosborough Nadean K
Bought by
Rosborough Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$369,992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Singer Benjamin P and Singer Nadean K
Bought by
Rosborough Benjamin P and Rosborough Nadean K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rosborough Benjamin P -- Republic Title
Singer Benjamin P $125,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rosborough Benjamin P $156,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,748 $106,180 $19,391 $86,789
2023 $7,377 $95,925 $17,518 $78,407
2022 $7,011 $87,467 $15,973 $71,494
2021 $6,599 $81,776 $14,934 $66,842
2020 $6,129 $75,029 $14,257 $60,772
2019 $5,900 $71,470 $13,581 $57,889
2018 $5,780 $67,329 $12,794 $54,535
2017 $5,489 $63,650 $12,095 $51,555
2016 $5,222 $59,050 $11,221 $47,829
2015 -- $54,125 $10,285 $43,840
2014 -- $54,270 $10,158 $44,112
2013 -- $55,702 $10,426 $45,276
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.