470 Walker Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Walker Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $145,017. 470 Walker Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Allen Johnny L and Allen Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Johnny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $24,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $24,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $105 | $24,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $24,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $100 | $24,370 | $13,620 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $152 | $24,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $19,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $19,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $19,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $19,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $216 | $19,930 | $18,710 | $1,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,930 | $18,710 | $1,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map