470 Wayne Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $305,199
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Wayne Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $296,050, approximately $171 per square foot. 470 Wayne Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Millward Dean W
Bought by
Millward Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millward Dean | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Millward Dean | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $275,482 | $55,000 | $220,482 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $247,214 | $55,000 | $192,214 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $169,283 | $55,000 | $114,283 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $135,327 | $44,944 | $90,383 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $135,327 | $44,944 | $90,383 |
| 2020 | $840 | $103,163 | $37,453 | $65,710 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $105,869 | $37,453 | $68,416 |
| 2018 | $961 | $84,154 | $27,140 | $57,014 |
| 2017 | $954 | $84,154 | $27,140 | $57,014 |
| 2016 | $946 | $84,154 | $27,140 | $57,014 |
| 2015 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,939 | $27,140 | $56,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map