4700 Eby Ln Austin, TX 78731
Highland Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,224,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Eby Ln, Austin, TX 78731 and is currently estimated at $1,041,294, approximately $428 per square foot. 4700 Eby Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Zein Ali M and Zein Gay Lynne
Bought by
Bitner Seth and Lloyd Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,708
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,586
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitner Seth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitner Seth | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,469 | $1,018,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,133 | $854,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,337 | $776,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,367 | $705,980 | $349,200 | $360,037 |
| 2020 | $14,129 | $658,725 | $349,200 | $309,525 |
| 2018 | $13,425 | $606,364 | $349,200 | $282,569 |
| 2017 | $12,293 | $551,240 | $305,550 | $276,621 |
| 2016 | $11,176 | $501,127 | $240,075 | $261,052 |
| 2015 | $10,892 | $484,550 | $240,075 | $244,475 |
| 2014 | $10,892 | $489,568 | $240,075 | $249,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map