NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4700 Lafayette Ave Sebring, FL 33875

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,911 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2024

Last sale price $249,900 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,794 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

GREAT SPACE IN DESIRABLE LAKE HAVEN ESTATES! This well-built 3/2 has room for all your gatherings with its nice open living spaces including a large family room separate from the formal living room and a large lanai as well. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and double pantrys for plenty of storage and a cozy breakfast nook for informal dining. Master bedroom includes a huge walk-in closet and en-suite bath with large step-in shower and a relaxing jetted garden tub. The second bath has been fitted with a walk in tub for anyone with limited mobility or injury. The garage has Skt'r Bt'r screen installed for letting the cool breezes blow through. New roof was just completed 3/2024. Home is vacant and easy to show, make your appointment to take a look today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Christian

Home Town Realty Pros License #3245256 Listed on: 10/24/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

SEBRING NON MLS

NON-MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,911 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-01-35-28-030-0290-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,267

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: FROM INTERSECTION OF U.S. 27 & GOLFVIEW RD, HEAD WEST ON GOLFVIEW TO LEFT ON LAFAYETTE TO HOME ON LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1911.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Not Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-01-35-28-030-0290-0010
  • Zoning Description: R-1A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3267.15
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2024
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$282,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,387
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%
Original Mortgage
$203,418
Outstanding Balance
$201,262
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Coldiron Michael D and Coldiron Debra Ann
Bought by
Mccook Annette M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Elio $249,900 Xcellence Title Llc
Mccook Annette M $122,000 Heartland Title Ins Agency C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Elio $203,418
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Sold $249,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 For Sale $249,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,450 $255,950 $24,375 $231,575
2024 $3,403 $242,967 $21,875 $221,092
2023 $3,403 $202,820 $0 $0
2022 $3,128 $220,663 $15,000 $205,663
2021 $2,834 $171,111 $10,000 $161,111
2020 $2,577 $152,382 $0 $0
2019 $2,396 $140,222 $0 $0
2018 $2,451 $142,296 $0 $0
2017 $2,311 $136,004 $0 $0
2016 $2,227 $131,243 $0 $0
2015 $1,979 $112,172 $0 $0
2014 $1,898 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 309378

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-01-35-28-030-0290-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.