4700 Raspberry Spar Ct Arlington, TX 76005
Viridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,702 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,636
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Raspberry Spar Ct, Arlington, TX 76005 and is currently estimated at $637,926, approximately $242 per square foot. 4700 Raspberry Spar Ct is a home with nearby schools including Viridian Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Lai Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,175
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Viridian Holdings Lp
Bought by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Christine | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Highland Homes Dallas Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Christine | $362,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,247 | $544,000 | $105,738 | $438,262 |
| 2024 | $13,247 | $578,000 | $105,738 | $472,262 |
| 2023 | $13,501 | $636,543 | $105,738 | $530,805 |
| 2022 | $13,651 | $498,900 | $105,731 | $393,169 |
| 2021 | $13,786 | $482,492 | $125,000 | $357,492 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $87,500 | $87,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map