4700 Sherman Rd Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $696,992
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Sherman Rd, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $634,498. 4700 Sherman Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $573,700 | $205,300 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $573,700 | $205,300 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $573,700 | $205,300 | $368,400 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $420,300 | $166,200 | $254,100 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $420,300 | $166,200 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $420,300 | $166,200 | $254,100 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $420,300 | $166,200 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $387,000 | $158,200 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $387,000 | $158,200 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $387,000 | $158,200 | $228,800 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $372,900 | $154,100 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $359,900 | $148,500 | $211,400 |
| 2013 | $4,483 | $385,900 | $163,700 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map