4700 Wells Run Place Riverdale, MD 20737
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $685,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Wells Run Place, Riverdale, MD 20737 and is currently estimated at $636,678, approximately $394 per square foot. 4700 Wells Run Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
2Nd 60 Town Homes Llc
Bought by
Sm Waterford Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Calvert Tract Llc
Bought by
2Nd 60 Town Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sm Waterford Estates Llc | $2,522,500 | First Excel Title Llc | |
| 2Nd 60 Town Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,423 | $612,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,423 | $593,100 | $150,000 | $443,100 |
| 2023 | $13,051 | $583,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,775 | $574,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,349 | $565,300 | $150,000 | $415,300 |
| 2020 | $12,007 | $544,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,219 | $523,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $201 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map